Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Broadway  »  71 Broadway

71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Broadway, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-18-477.57

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,751

Lot & Building Information for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Building sqft 17,480
Total sqft 17,480
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.82
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 71 Broadway, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Broadway, Tivoli

How many square feet does 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 17,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,793,800, the tax amount paid for 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $39,750.

When was 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 03/04/2021 for $2,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Broadway, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $2,250,000
05/10/2006 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Broadway, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed
05/10/2006 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Broadway, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,751
Market value $1,793,800
Assessed value $1,793,800

Assessment History for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Broadway, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,630,800 $1,630,770 22.16 $36,138 +3.79%
2024 $1,430,500 $1,430,500 24.34 $34,818 +4.00%
2023 $1,280,400 $1,254,839 26.68 $33,479 -1.09%
2022 $1,100,700 $1,100,736 30.75 $33,848 +0.25%
2021 $1,058,400 $1,058,400 31.9 $33,763 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Broadway, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Broadway, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Broadway, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 71 Broadway, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,040 01/24/2006 $241,000
2 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli 6,255
16 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,092 01/11/1999 $75,900
14 North Rd, Tivoli 2,024 05/06/2025
67 Broadway, Tivoli 05/31/2007 $2,400
15 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 1,248 08/28/2024 $1
14 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 1,584 12/04/2023 $420,000
9 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,440 08/05/2022 $441,500
19 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,734 12/22/1999 $135,000
62 Broadway, Tivoli 1,700
83 Broadway, Tivoli 1,506 04/26/2022 $26,006
2 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,768 03/07/2019
3 Feroe Ave, Tivoli 1,280 08/13/2019 $339,000
11 Pine St, Tivoli 1,260 01/27/2025 $494,000
16 North Rd, Tivoli 1,811 05/21/2018
72 Broadway, Tivoli 1,535
21 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,092 04/22/2024 $1
5 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,421 11/17/2017
9 Pine St, Tivoli 1,240 09/16/2024 $480,000
64 Broadway, Tivoli 1,659 02/16/2022 $295,000