Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Tivoli Cmns  »  1 Tivoli Cmns

1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-18-427.35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Building sqft 6,255
Total sqft 6,255
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 4.27
Buildings on lot 2

Other Property Data for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

How many square feet does 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 have?

This Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662) located at 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 6,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,185,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $26,270.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,271
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,185,500
Assessed value $1,185,500

Assessment History for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 22.16 $26,271 -8.96%
2024 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 24.34 $28,855 -8.77%
2023 $1,209,700 $1,185,500 26.68 $31,629 -13.24%
2022 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 30.75 $36,454 -3.61%
2021 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 31.9 $37,817 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tivoli Cmns, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.01
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.26
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.26
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 2.35
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.49

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.26
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.77
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.70
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.47
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.08

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.77
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.70
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.28
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.08