Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Silver Ln  »  39 Silver Ln

39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.172-0-669.665

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,196

Lot & Building Information for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 4,699
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.5
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 4,699 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $1,625,000
06/26/2009 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
02/05/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/26/2009 - D
07/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
03/25/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,196
Market value $919,900
Assessed value $919,900

Assessment History for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,900 $843,900 19.78 $16,692 +0.17%
2024 $796,200 $796,200 20.93 $16,664 +4.24%
2023 $719,000 $704,600 22.69 $15,987 -0.31%
2022 $602,200 $602,200 26.63 $16,037 -0.48%
2021 $579,000 $579,000 27.83 $16,114 +12.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 39 Silver Lane, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Rokeby Rd, Red Hook 1,918
23 Meadow Dr, Red Hook 2,236 11/30/2006 $449,900
36 Edgewood Dr, Rhinebeck 3,052
25 Stephens Way, Red Hook 2,688 04/10/2019 $575,000
5 Chamberlain Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,651 06/20/2005 $330,000
238 Rokeby Rd, Red Hook 1,063
15 Meadow Dr, Red Hook 2,146 07/30/2024
294 W Market St, Red Hook 1,585 12/04/2020 $169,000
11 Chamberlain Hill Rd, Red Hook 960 04/26/2017
308 W Market St, Red Hook 10,232 06/16/2017
374 Rokeby Rd, Red Hook 2,027 04/20/2009