Dutchess County  »  12507  »  Seminary Dr  »  14 Seminary Dr

14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 Property Information

14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown
Zip code 12507
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.173-0-195.50

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Building sqft 37,056
Total sqft 52,100
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 256.074
Buildings on lot 5
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

• • Improvements for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

How many square feet does 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 have?

This Religious (620) located at 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 has a total of 37,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,484,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 is $543,633.

When was 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507 was last sold in 12/13/2023 for $14,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $14,000,000

Title Documents for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, NY 12507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $543,634
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,484,000
Assessed value $27,484,000

Assessment History for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,484,000 $27,484,000 19.78 $543,634 -5.49%
2024 $27,484,000 $27,484,000 20.93 $575,240 -7.76%
2023 $28,044,900 $27,484,000 22.69 $623,612 -14.80%
2022 $27,484,000 $27,484,000 26.63 $731,899 -4.31%
2021 $27,484,000 $27,484,000 27.83 $764,880 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 227
Median age 34.1
Average household income $151,431
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 77
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown

Here are the neighbors for 14 Seminary Drive, Barrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Overlook Dr, Rhinebeck 2,627 02/03/2023 $615,000
67 Birchwood Dr, Rhinebeck 1,118
60 Overlook Dr, Rhinebeck 1,712 08/22/2012 $232,000
33 Apple Tree Dr, Rhinebeck 1,314 12/13/2022 $1
20 Davis Way, Red Hook 3,136 01/12/2016 $5,900,000
1315 Annandale Rd, Red Hook 2,121 07/03/2025 $680,000
1452 Annandale Rd, Annandale on Hudson 1,915
229 Barrytown Rd, Barrytown
21 Cedar Hill Rd, Annandale on Hudson 3,414
57 Overlook Dr, Rhinebeck 2,308
38 Apple Tree Dr, Rhinebeck 1,542 02/24/1995 $114,900