Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Kelly Rd  »  116 Kelly Rd

116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.173-12-821.577

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Sale date 12/10/1993
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,619

Lot & Building Information for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,222
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,200, the tax amount paid for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $6,254.

When was 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold?

116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 09/08/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1993 $100,000

Title Documents for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2010 - D
10/05/2010 - R
Deed
12/10/1993 - D
12/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,254
Current property tax $5,619
Market value $316,200
Assessed value $316,200

Assessment History for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,100 $290,100 19.78 $5,738 +0.17%
2024 $273,700 $273,700 20.93 $5,729 +4.24%
2023 $247,100 $242,200 22.69 $5,496 -0.31%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 26.63 $5,512 -0.47%
2021 $199,000 $199,000 27.83 $5,538 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.44
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.44
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.44
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.98
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 1.70
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.98
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.79
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.83
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.15

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.49
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.98
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.79
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.15
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.38

Neighbors for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 116 Kelly Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Zabriskie CT, Red Hook 2,278 10/01/2020 $330,000
1 Zabriskie CT, Red Hook 4,002 12/01/1995 $275,000
111 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 1,236 09/11/2020
63 Pond View Dr, Red Hook 3,342 09/23/2021 $850,000
63 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook 3,174 09/05/2001 $74,900
14 Bard Ave, Red Hook 1,550 08/28/2009 $1
114 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 1,764 08/22/1995 $125,000
141 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook 2,688 04/09/2021 $460,000
107 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,457 10/05/2020
104 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 1,659 08/09/2024 $505,500
109 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 1,104 06/26/1996 $113,000
115 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook 3,020 09/29/2025 $695,000
99 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,288 10/09/2001
115 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,278 06/06/2023 $575,000
113 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 1,962 06/25/1999 $145,000
106 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,243
9 Bard Ave, Red Hook 2,163 05/24/2021 $460,000
112 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,163 02/22/2021 $437,500
110 Kelly Rd, Red Hook 2,460 10/05/2015 $310,000
57 Pond View Dr, Red Hook 2,828 08/04/2023 $750,000