Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Trow Blvd  »  15 Trow Blvd

15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.173-20-820.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Sale date 10/27/2015
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,023

Lot & Building Information for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,311
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571?

15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $8,022.

When was 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 10/27/2015 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2015 $260,000
05/03/2007 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
05/03/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,023
Market value $405,600
Assessed value $405,600

Assessment History for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,100 $372,100 19.78 $7,360 +0.19%
2024 $351,000 $351,000 20.93 $7,346 +4.24%
2023 $316,900 $310,600 22.69 $7,048 -0.32%
2022 $265,500 $265,500 26.63 $7,070 -0.49%
2021 $255,300 $255,300 27.83 $7,105 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.78
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.78
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 1.00
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.56
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.77
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.00

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.56
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.77
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.00

Neighbors for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 15 Trow Boulevard, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 2,303 09/03/2019 $392,000
47 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 2,618 10/31/2016 $352,500
100 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 3,366 07/22/2019 $600,000
59 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 2,736 09/06/2006 $500,000
17 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,278
37 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 2,848 12/10/2019 $519,200
22 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,100 03/01/2024 $514,500
26 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,484 02/05/1999 $190,000
28 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,194 07/24/2017 $273,000
24 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,484 11/18/2011 $285,000
35 North Dr, Red Hook 1,900 05/19/2003
51 Carriage Dr #7, Red Hook 2,016 11/23/2015 $305,500
65 Carriage Dr, Red Hook 2,296 05/18/2022 $700,000
13 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,066 02/27/2003 $279,900
11 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,474 07/11/2016
41 Colonial Dr, Red Hook 2,370
38 Colonial Dr, Red Hook 1,624 06/06/2013 $232,500
40 Colonial Dr, Red Hook 2,012 12/28/2016
27 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 2,028 04/12/2021 $1
29 Trow Blvd, Red Hook 1,848 06/26/2017 $200,000