Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Route 9G  »  4962 Route 9G

4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.174-0-900.680

Sales & Tax Overview for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,667

Lot & Building Information for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Building sqft 3,260
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 24.28
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

How many sq. ft. does 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 3,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583?

4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $620,000
07/03/2000 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed
07/31/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
07/03/2000 - D
07/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,004
Current property tax $12,667
Market value $1,061,900
Assessed value $1,061,900

Assessment History for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $974,200 $974,246 19.78 $19,271 +0.18%
2024 $919,100 $919,100 20.93 $19,237 +4.23%
2023 $830,000 $813,400 22.69 $18,456 -0.31%
2022 $695,200 $695,200 26.63 $18,513 -4.31%
2021 $695,200 $695,200 27.83 $19,347 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 4962 Route 9G, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4756 Route 9G, Red Hook 3,024 01/27/2020 $272,000
4767 Route 9G, Red Hook
4813 Route 9G, Red Hook 1,133 01/19/2021 $310,000
4809 Route 9G, Red Hook 4,000 03/28/2025 $1,245,000
4890 Route 9G, Tivoli 1,036
5020 Route 9G, Tivoli 2,215
4768 Route 9G, Red Hook 07/28/2006 $125,000
4778 Route 9G, Red Hook
4845 Route 9G, Red Hook 4,003 12/03/2021
42 W Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 2,638 01/06/2015 $700,000
5040 Route 9G, Tivoli 12/05/1997 $60,000
4967 Route 9G, Tivoli 600 11/24/2015
4925 Route 9G, Tivoli 1,463