5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.174-0-905.775 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
| Current property tax | $8,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 2,215 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 34.37 |
| Year built | 1750 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 2,215 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583?5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1750 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,016,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,112 |
| Current property tax | $8,648 |
| Market value | $1,016,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,016,800 |
Assessment History for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932,800 | $932,800 | 19.78 | $18,451 | +0.18% |
| 2024 | $880,000 | $880,000 | 20.93 | $18,418 | +4.23% |
| 2023 | $794,700 | $778,800 | 22.69 | $17,671 | -0.30% |
| 2022 | $665,600 | $665,600 | 26.63 | $17,725 | -0.48% |
| 2021 | $640,000 | $640,000 | 27.83 | $17,811 | +0.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,994 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $104,381 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 876 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $444,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $487,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli
Here are the neighbors for 5020 Route 9G, Tivoli.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4767 Route 9G, Red Hook | |||
| 4756 Route 9G, Red Hook | 3,024 | 01/27/2020 | $272,000 |
| 4813 Route 9G, Red Hook | 1,133 | 01/19/2021 | $310,000 |
| 4768 Route 9G, Red Hook | 07/28/2006 | $125,000 | |
| 4778 Route 9G, Red Hook | |||
| 4890 Route 9G, Tivoli | 1,036 | ||
| 4919 Route 9G, Tivoli | 1,948 | 06/24/2016 | $227,000 |
| 4845 Route 9G, Red Hook | 4,003 | 12/03/2021 | |
| 42 W Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli | 2,638 | 01/06/2015 | $700,000 |