Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Pond View Dr  »  64 Pond View Dr

64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.273-0-63.888

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Sale date 11/19/2004
Sale price $756,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,594

Lot & Building Information for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,639
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.15
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,639 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571?

64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2004 $756,500

Title Documents for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2004 - D
12/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,229
Current property tax $21,594
Market value $1,123,800
Assessed value $1,123,800

Assessment History for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,031,000 $1,031,000 19.78 $20,393 +0.09%
2024 $973,500 $973,500 20.93 $20,375 +4.24%
2023 $879,100 $861,500 22.69 $19,547 -0.31%
2022 $736,300 $736,300 26.63 $19,608 -1.64%
2021 $716,300 $716,300 27.83 $19,935 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 64 Pond View Drive, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Elm St, Red Hook 3,139 12/17/2014 $495,000
17 Thayer Ln, Red Hook 1,352 12/14/1993 $119,000
15 Thayer Ln, Red Hook 1,702 07/18/2018 $340,000
211 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook 1,248 06/29/1995 $10
7249 S Broadway, Red Hook 2,822 05/11/2017 $900,000
7235 S Broadway, Red Hook 6,119 11/02/2022
3 Roger CT, Red Hook 1,494 08/01/1995
7259 S Broadway, Red Hook 3,638 06/27/1997 $65,000
26 Elm St, Red Hook 2,664 11/07/2011 $415,000
20 Elm St, Red Hook 1,476 04/30/2021 $425,000