Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Pitcher Ln  »  107 Pitcher Ln

107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.273-0-693.844

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 10/05/1999
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,752

Lot & Building Information for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 4.27
Year built 1878
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1878 and has a total of 5,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,099,700, the tax amount paid for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $21,752.

When was 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold?

107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 04/23/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1999 $375,000

Title Documents for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2010 - D
05/04/2010 - R
Deed
10/05/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,752
Market value $1,099,700
Assessed value $1,099,700

Assessment History for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,900 $1,008,900 19.78 $19,956 +7.74%
2024 $885,000 $885,000 20.93 $18,523 +5.24%
2023 $791,500 $775,700 22.69 $17,601 -0.31%
2022 $663,000 $663,000 26.63 $17,656 -0.48%
2021 $637,500 $637,500 27.83 $17,742 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.55
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.55
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 0.55
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.30
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 4.45

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.30
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.07
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.50
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.52
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 6.03

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.30
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.03
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.50
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 6.03
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 6.85