Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Pitcher Ln  »  94 Pitcher Ln

94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.273-0-740.750

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 10/16/2002
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $636

Lot & Building Information for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 32.11
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

What is the assessed value of 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,570, the tax amount paid for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $9,030.

When was 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 10/16/2002 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2002 $265,000

Title Documents for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2002 - D
11/16/2002 - R
Deed
12/05/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/02/2000 - D
11/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,031
Current property tax $636
Market value $456,600
Assessed value $456,570

Assessment History for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,600 $456,570 19.78 $9,031 +7.74%
2024 $400,500 $400,500 20.93 $8,382 +2.39%
2023 $368,200 $360,800 22.69 $8,187 -14.80%
2022 $360,800 $360,800 26.63 $9,608 -4.31%
2021 $360,800 $360,800 27.83 $10,041 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Pitcher Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.42
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 0.42
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 0.42
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.38
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 4.57

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.38
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 1.93
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.49
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.69
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 6.20

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.38
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.91
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.49
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 6.20
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 6.70