Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Yantz Rd  »  144 Yantz Rd

144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-127.94

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Sale date 12/19/2002
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,769

Lot & Building Information for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $627,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2002 $270,000
10/06/2000 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2002 - D
12/30/2002 - R
Deed
10/06/2000 - D
10/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,404
Current property tax $11,769
Market value $627,100
Assessed value $627,100

Assessment History for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,300 $575,300 19.78 $11,379 +0.18%
2024 $542,700 $542,700 20.93 $11,359 +4.23%
2023 $490,100 $480,300 22.69 $10,898 -0.31%
2022 $410,500 $410,500 26.63 $10,932 -0.48%
2021 $394,700 $394,700 27.83 $10,985 +2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 144 Yantz Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 1,010 11/01/1994 $145,000
379 Route 199, Red Hook 1,693 03/03/2022 $395,000
121 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 1,783 10/17/2019 $385,000
127 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 1,472 09/15/2025 $1
389 Route 199, Red Hook 1,792 05/05/2021
98 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 1,804 09/30/2019
72 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 2,346 04/15/1998
130 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 3,219
111 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 3,318 09/17/2020 $530,000
250 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 11/05/2020 $65,000
291 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 1,890 04/27/2020 $1