Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Route 199  »  375 Route 199

375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Route 199, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-468.730

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Sale date 10/16/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,175

Lot & Building Information for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,954
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.54
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 375 Route 199, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Route 199, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571?

375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Route 199, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2024 $500,000
06/10/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Route 199, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,175
Market value $868,300
Assessed value $868,300

Assessment History for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Route 199, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,600 $796,600 19.78 $15,757 +0.18%
2024 $751,500 $751,500 20.93 $15,729 +4.24%
2023 $678,600 $665,000 22.69 $15,089 -0.31%
2022 $568,400 $568,400 26.63 $15,136 -0.48%
2021 $546,500 $546,500 27.83 $15,209 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Route 199, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Route 199, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Route 199, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 375 Route 199, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 1,783 10/17/2019 $385,000
129 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 2,760 01/17/2017
428 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,208 06/01/2012 $182,000
379 Route 199, Red Hook 1,693 03/03/2022 $395,000
137 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 1,010 11/01/1994 $145,000
98 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 1,804 09/30/2019
389 Route 199, Red Hook 1,792 05/05/2021
130 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 3,219
72 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 2,346 04/15/1998
144 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 2,640 12/19/2002 $270,000
250 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 11/05/2020 $65,000