Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Lasher Rd  »  288 Lasher Rd

288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.275-0-527.94

Sales & Tax Overview for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Sale date 10/24/2018
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,610

Lot & Building Information for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Building sqft 2,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,600, the tax amount paid for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $5,609.

When was 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 10/24/2018 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2018 $245,000
10/04/2016 $240,000
02/06/2009 $211,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Deed
10/04/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
Deed
02/06/2009 - D
03/04/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,610
Market value $283,600
Assessed value $283,600

Assessment History for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,200 $260,200 19.78 $5,147 +0.16%
2024 $245,500 $245,500 20.93 $5,138 +4.21%
2023 $221,700 $217,300 22.69 $4,931 -14.80%
2022 $217,300 $217,300 26.63 $5,787 -0.46%
2021 $208,900 $208,900 27.83 $5,814 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.06
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.89
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.89
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.89
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.06
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.08
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.34
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.47
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.10

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 2.06
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.24
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.47
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.10
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.55

Neighbors for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 288 Lasher Road, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 2,760 01/17/2017
428 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,208 06/01/2012 $182,000
121 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 1,783 10/17/2019 $385,000
379 Route 199, Red Hook 1,693 03/03/2022 $395,000
432 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,356 08/18/2016 $239,598
167 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 2,588 01/29/2021 $649,000
98 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 1,804 09/30/2019
389 Route 199, Red Hook 1,792 05/05/2021
394 Route 199, Red Hook 1,918 09/28/2017 $140,000
448 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,728 09/15/2009
235 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 3,144 05/14/2021 $559,000
130 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 3,219
72 Crestwood Rd, Red Hook 2,346 04/15/1998
418 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 1,680 08/27/2001 $198,000
22 Moore Rd, Tivoli 2,464 03/25/2005
158 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 1,840 12/18/2020 $396,000
438 Route 199, Red Hook 06/07/2024 $630,000
190 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 2,877 03/21/2025 $1,965,000
315 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 1,904 07/27/2001 $182,000
375 Route 199, Red Hook 3,954 10/16/2024 $500,000