418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.275-0-885.82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
| Sale date | 08/27/2001 |
| Sale price | $198,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.
What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2001 | $198,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,139 |
| Current property tax | $11,504 |
| Market value | $613,700 |
| Assessed value | $613,700 |
Assessment History for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563,100 | $563,072 | 19.78 | $11,138 | +0.18% |
| 2024 | $531,200 | $531,200 | 20.93 | $11,118 | +4.23% |
| 2023 | $479,700 | $470,100 | 22.69 | $10,667 | -0.31% |
| 2022 | $401,800 | $401,800 | 26.63 | $10,700 | -0.47% |
| 2021 | $386,300 | $386,300 | 27.83 | $10,751 | +0.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,994 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $104,381 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 876 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $444,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $487,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Here are the neighbors for 418 Lasher Road, Tivoli.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 428 Lasher Rd, Tivoli | 1,208 | 06/01/2012 | $182,000 |
| 129 Orlich Rd, Red Hook | 2,760 | 01/17/2017 | |
| 121 Orlich Rd, Red Hook | 1,783 | 10/17/2019 | $385,000 |
| 176 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook | 2,156 | 06/14/1999 | $208,000 |
| 432 Lasher Rd, Tivoli | 1,356 | 08/18/2016 | $239,598 |
| 167 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook | 2,588 | 01/29/2021 | $649,000 |
| 87 Yantz Rd, Red Hook | 2,640 | 10/28/1996 | $90,000 |