Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Hapeman Hill Rd  »  82 Hapeman Hill Rd

82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-846.490

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,317

Lot & Building Information for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.37
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $1,250,000
03/20/2024 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
03/20/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Deed
01/27/2024 - D
01/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,317
Market value $1,178,800
Assessed value $1,178,800

Assessment History for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,081,500 $1,081,500 19.78 $21,392 +0.17%
2024 $1,020,300 $1,020,300 20.93 $21,355 +4.24%
2023 $921,300 $902,900 22.69 $20,487 -0.31%
2022 $771,700 $771,700 26.63 $20,550 -0.48%
2021 $742,000 $742,000 27.83 $20,650 -10.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 82 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
458 Route 199, Red Hook 1,890 10/29/2002 $269,000
4 Lore Ln, Red Hook 2,088 12/12/2023
623 Route 199, Red Hook 2,957 02/21/2017 $405,000
365 Route 199, Red Hook 4,467 07/11/1996 $190,000
417-419 Feller Newmark Rd, Red Hook 1,648 05/16/2017 $220,000
288 Feller Newmark Rd, Red Hook 2,036 02/24/2003 $25,000
67 W Willets Dr, Red Hook 2,848
653 Route 199, Red Hook 2,240
2 Lore Ln, Red Hook 1,574
214 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 12/09/2005 $100
85 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,607 06/19/2014