4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.372-0-819.709 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
| Sale date | 01/19/2011 |
| Sale price | $300,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
| Building sqft | 2,088 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.04 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Year last altered | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $548,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $10,845.
When was 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold?4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 12/12/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,845 |
| Current property tax | $9,023 |
| Market value | $548,300 |
| Assessed value | $548,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503,000 | $503,000 | 19.78 | $9,949 | +0.18% |
| 2024 | $474,500 | $474,500 | 20.93 | $9,931 | +4.24% |
| 2023 | $428,500 | $419,900 | 22.69 | $9,528 | -0.31% |
| 2022 | $358,900 | $358,900 | 26.63 | $9,558 | -0.49% |
| 2021 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 27.83 | $9,604 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lore Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 2.84 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 2.84 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.15 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 5.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 2.85 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.15 | |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 6.07 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 6.14 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 6.69 |
Nearest high schools