New York City  »  11432  »  Kendrick Pl  »  8452 Kendrick Pl

84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84-52 Kendrick Place
Secondary address 84-52 Garage Kendrick Pl
Neighborhood Jamaica Estates
Zip code 11432
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09888-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,605

Lot & Building Information for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Lot sqft 6,300
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 105 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,496
Building dimensions 20 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Kendrick Place (narrow)
Mayfield Road (narrow)
Aspen Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Homelawn Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.87 Miles

Other Property Data for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 84-52 Garage Kendrick Pl, Jamaica, NY 11432

About 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432?

84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,120, the tax amount paid for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $8,538. For the next year, the tax amount for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $8,605.

When was 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?

84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 04/03/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432
Find out who owns 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023030100828001)
04/03/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Deed
(2018051400810001)
09/23/2002 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005120802326001)
03/05/1998 - R Agreement
(4840005960784)
03/05/1998 - R Mortgage
(4770005960777)
03/05/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4740005960774)
03/05/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4980005518298)
11/13/1996 - R Mortgage
(4380005385238)
04/25/1995 - R Mortgage
(4150004687315)
12/08/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4790004543679)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,539
Estimated property tax: $8,605
Tax assessor's market value: $952,000
Assessed value: $57,120
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $952,000 $57,120 $43,032 19.843% $8,821 $8,539 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,013,000 $60,780 $40,596 20.085% $8,423 $8,154 +6.37%
2023/24 $1,055,000 $63,300 $38,164 20.085% $7,946 $7,665 +5.24%
2022/23 $996,000 $59,760 $35,865 20.309% $7,580 $7,284 +1.67%
2021/22 $959,000 $57,540 $35,885 19.963% $7,451 $7,164 -4.47%

Permits for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/29/2008 Alteration type 3
07/27/1993 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 84-52 Kendrick Place, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Estates Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$426,500
14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$818
37.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.339
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Homelawn St/Aspen Pl
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.086

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)