Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Vosburgh Rd  »  78 Vosburgh Rd

78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.374-0-546.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,194

Lot & Building Information for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.13
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,374,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $1,500,000
07/27/2012 $1,250,000
03/23/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed
07/27/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
03/23/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
08/22/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
08/22/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,194
Market value $1,374,800
Assessed value $1,374,800

Assessment History for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,261,300 $1,261,300 19.78 $24,949 +0.18%
2024 $1,189,900 $1,189,900 20.93 $24,905 +4.24%
2023 $1,074,500 $1,053,000 22.69 $23,893 -0.31%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 26.63 $23,967 +11.12%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 27.83 $21,568 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 78 Vosburgh Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Deer Run Rd, Red Hook 2,740 01/09/2019 $720,000
125 Deer Run Rd, Red Hook 2,057 11/30/2023
18 Rocky Rd, Red Hook 1,008 12/28/2023 $200,000
93 E Kerley Corners Rd, Red Hook 2,662 05/21/2025 $750,000
33 Rocky Rd, Red Hook 1,920 10/26/2000 $21,000
8467 Albany Post Rd, Tivoli 1,967 12/28/2007 $290,000
160 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 2,300 08/28/2020 $430,000
212 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 2,488 10/20/2020 $179,900
216 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 1,524
222 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 3,848 03/10/2023 $11