Dutchess County  »  12583  »  E Kerley Corners Rd  »  367 E Kerley Corners Rd

367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.374-0-866.649

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,475

Lot & Building Information for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Building sqft 1,750
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1860
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,900, the tax amount paid for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $7,474.

When was 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 06/12/2015 for $217,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $217,000
07/18/2001 $47,500
05/28/1993 $82,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2015 - D
06/18/2015 - R
Deed
06/21/2006 - D
06/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/18/2001 - D
07/18/2001 - R
Deed
05/28/1993 - D
06/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,475
Market value $377,900
Assessed value $377,900

Assessment History for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,700 $346,700 19.78 $6,858 +0.17%
2024 $327,100 $327,100 20.93 $6,846 +4.22%
2023 $295,400 $289,500 22.69 $6,569 -0.30%
2022 $247,400 $247,400 26.63 $6,588 -0.49%
2021 $237,900 $237,900 27.83 $6,621 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.40
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.17
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.17
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.17
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 6.46

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.40
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.55
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.74
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.82
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 7.13

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.40
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.59
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.82
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 7.13
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 8.16

Neighbors for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 367 East Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 988 06/09/2017 $150,000
77 Williams Rd, Red Hook 2,080 04/28/2020 $325,000
41 Cobb Rd, Red Hook 1,156 05/01/2024
61 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,792
110 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,284 09/19/2025 $605,000
132 Williams Rd, Red Hook 2,080 08/29/2002 $112,500
115 Williams Rd, Red Hook 2,568 08/12/1999 $225,000
7 Old Rd, Tivoli 05/01/2019 $420,000
104 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,210 10/21/2014 $231,958
382 E Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 1,328 11/13/1996 $90,000
21 Cobb Rdg, Red Hook 1,500 09/09/2016 $215,110
126 Read Rd, Red Hook 1,728 09/27/2013
84 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,072 03/30/2009 $95,000
38 South Rd, Tivoli 1,600 09/14/2015 $234,500
53 Guski Rd, Red Hook 09/20/2018 $210,000
304 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 10/03/2023 $795,000
53 Cobb Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,436 09/24/2010 $792,000
118 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,556 10/19/2020 $450,000
366 E Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 1,680 10/29/2001 $168,000
129 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,464 12/31/2001 $36,000