7 Old Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
7 Old Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Old Road, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.175-0-682.703 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
| Sale date | 05/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,541 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 33.78 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 7 Old Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Old Road, Tivoli
The current market value is $414,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Old Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Old Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,193 |
| Current property tax | $1,541 |
| Market value | $414,200 |
| Assessed value | $414,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Old Road, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Old Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 19.78 | $7,516 | +7.75% |
| 2024 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 20.93 | $6,976 | +2.38% |
| 2023 | $306,400 | $300,300 | 22.69 | $6,814 | -14.80% |
| 2022 | $300,300 | $300,300 | 26.63 | $7,997 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $300,300 | $300,300 | 27.83 | $8,357 | +45.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Old Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Old Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.26 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.36 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 3.16 |
| Germantown Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 3.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.56 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 3.89 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 4.04 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 5.62 |
Nearest high schools