Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Glen Ridge Rd  »  7 Glen Ridge Rd

7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-0-379.333

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/08/2023
Sale price $495,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,787

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $9,124.

When was 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 06/08/2023 for $495,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2023 $495,500

Title Documents for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed
11/01/2017 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,125
Current property tax $8,787
Market value $461,300
Assessed value $461,300

Assessment History for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,200 $423,200 19.78 $8,371 +0.19%
2024 $399,200 $399,200 20.93 $8,355 +4.23%
2023 $360,500 $353,300 22.69 $8,016 -0.32%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 26.63 $8,042 -0.49%
2021 $290,400 $290,400 27.83 $8,082 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.39
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.39
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.39
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.60
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.60

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 0.94
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.96
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.01
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.24
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.55

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.10
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.96
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.01
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.24
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.55

Neighbors for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7 Glen Ridge Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,288 09/30/2019 $387,000
37 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,800 04/29/2021 $450,000
425 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 988 06/09/2017 $150,000
66 Angels Crst, Red Hook 6,300 07/07/2023 $2,420,000
61 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,792
26 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,758 03/04/2004 $69,900
132 Williams Rd, Red Hook 2,080 08/29/2002 $112,500
11 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,848 07/25/2023 $579,900
22 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,212 03/12/2020
5325 Route 9G, Tivoli 1,754 07/03/2000 $187,500
75 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,080 08/11/2023 $645,000
29 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,058 07/29/2003 $55,800
428 W Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 1,288 09/26/2002 $5,000
33 Glen Ridge Rd #6, Red Hook 2,742 04/06/2004 $69,900
41 Metzger Rd, Red Hook 2,754 10/31/2016 $308,000
38 South Rd, Tivoli 1,600 09/14/2015 $234,500
412-416 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 3,132 12/21/2020 $425,000
304 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 10/03/2023 $795,000
41 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,746
17 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,736 07/01/2013 $355,000