Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Springbrook Ave  »  6525 Springbrook Ave

6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-10-408.594

Sales & Tax Overview for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 48,731
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 6.01
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1950 and has a total of 48,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,317,700, the tax amount paid for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $181,083.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $181,083
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,317,700
Assessed value $11,317,700

Assessment History for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,025,500 $11,025,500 16 $176,408 -5.14%
2024 $10,926,200 $10,926,200 17.02 $185,964 -2.15%
2023 $10,024,000 $10,024,000 18.96 $190,055 +1.77%
2022 $8,742,900 $8,742,900 21.36 $186,748 -5.70%
2021 $8,742,900 $8,742,900 22.65 $198,027 +8.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 6525 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Verna Rd, Rhinebeck 1,312 02/02/2023
45-47 Orchard St, Rhinebeck 2,240
111 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 934 04/22/2016 $257,000
29 Platt Ave, Rhinebeck 2,371 05/15/2015 $645,000
3 Verna Rd, Rhinebeck 1,349 09/28/2012
24 Chestnut St, Rhinebeck 1,789 02/23/2018 $675,000
107 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 1,992
109 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 2,910 02/05/2004 $365,000
31 Livingston St, Rhinebeck 2,565
23 Chestnut St, Rhinebeck 2,523 02/29/2008 $910,000