Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Livingston St  »  24 Livingston St

24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-15-503.265

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $9,783

Lot & Building Information for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $10,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,200
Current property tax $9,783
Market value $637,500
Assessed value $637,500

Assessment History for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $642,900 $642,900 16 $10,286 +7.92%
2024 $560,000 $560,000 17.02 $9,531 +9.88%
2023 $457,500 $457,500 18.96 $8,674 +5.32%
2022 $385,600 $385,600 21.36 $8,236 -9.09%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 22.65 $9,060 +39.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Livingston Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.31
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.32
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.72
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.72
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.31
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.32
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.55
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.03
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.12

Nearest high schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.31
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.32
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.55
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.41
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.62