Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mill St  »  6372 Mill St

6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-18-455.195

Sales & Tax Overview for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Property tax $8,706

Lot & Building Information for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Telephone Facility (831)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,100, the tax amount paid for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,705.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,706
Market value $544,100
Assessed value $544,100

Assessment History for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,300 $527,300 16 $8,437 +6.01%
2024 $467,600 $467,600 17.02 $7,959 -4.84%
2023 $441,100 $441,100 18.96 $8,363 -4.87%
2022 $411,600 $411,600 21.36 $8,792 -5.70%
2021 $411,600 $411,600 22.65 $9,323 +194.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6372 Mill Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.16
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.47
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 0.84
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.86
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.16
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.47
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.61
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.93
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.04

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.16
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.47
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.61
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.32
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.54