Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mill St  »  6384 Mill St

6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-18-449.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Sale date 05/11/2017
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,976

Lot & Building Information for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 11,918
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1957
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 11,918 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,936,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2017 $2,800,000
07/12/2002 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
07/12/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,976
Market value $1,936,000
Assessed value $1,936,000

Assessment History for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,874,800 $1,874,800 16 $29,997 -5.99%
2024 $1,874,800 $1,874,800 17.02 $31,909 -4.54%
2023 $1,763,100 $1,763,100 18.96 $33,428 -5.07%
2022 $1,648,500 $1,648,500 21.36 $35,212 -5.70%
2021 $1,648,500 $1,648,500 22.65 $37,339 +16.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 6384 Mill Street, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6380 Mill St, Rhinebeck 3,197 05/09/2014 $750,000
6370 Mill St, Rhinebeck 1,942 04/02/2024
19-21 W Market St, Rhinebeck 4,500 03/08/2012 $656,000
6363 Mill St, Rhinebeck 2,598 03/12/2024
23 E Market St, Rhinebeck 9,900
6367 Mill St, Rhinebeck 3,340 09/19/2018 $900,000
6339 Mill St, Rhinebeck 62,591
6414 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck
19-21 E Market St, Rhinebeck 10,616 06/05/2002
6365 Mill St, Rhinebeck 1,404 05/19/2025 $3,000,000
31 W Market St, Rhinebeck 5,334 08/11/2006 $10