Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mill Rd  »  345 Mill Rd

345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.69-0-971.308

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $9,287

Lot & Building Information for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,058
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.33
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,400, the tax amount paid for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $9,704.

When was 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 09/03/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/1993 - D
09/13/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,704
Current property tax $9,287
Market value $710,400
Assessed value $710,400

Assessment History for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,100 $700,100 13.66 $9,563 -0.27%
2024 $672,900 $672,900 14.25 $9,589 -0.94%
2023 $610,300 $610,300 15.86 $9,679 +2.46%
2022 $518,800 $518,800 18.21 $9,447 +0.47%
2021 $494,100 $494,100 19.03 $9,403 +10.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Mill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 2.03
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.38
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.71
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.25
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.38
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.33
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.64

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.25
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.38
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.80
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.11