Dutchess County  »  12574  »  Russell Ave  »  88-90 Russell Ave

88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff
Zip code 12574
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.69-0-548.799

Sales & Tax Overview for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Current property tax $9,363

Lot & Building Information for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Building sqft 1,140
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.41
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

• • Improvements for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574?

88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,100, the tax amount paid for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 is $10,560.

When was 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 last sold?

88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 was last sold in 01/17/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Access detailed property tax data for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, NY 12574. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,561
Current property tax $9,363
Market value $773,100
Assessed value $773,100

Assessment History for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,300 $676,300 13.66 $9,238 +20.77%
2024 $536,800 $536,800 14.25 $7,649 +1.88%
2023 $473,400 $473,400 15.86 $7,508 -0.17%
2022 $413,000 $413,000 18.21 $7,521 -12.53%
2021 $451,800 $451,800 19.03 $8,598 +53.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88-90 Russell Avenue, Rhinecliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.88
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.24
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.24
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.24
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.27
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.45
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.48

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.75
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.27
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.45
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.69
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.97