Dutchess County  »  12572  »  River Rd  »  132 River Rd

132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 River Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.70-0-941.582

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $7,926

Lot & Building Information for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,708
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,200, the tax amount paid for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $7,925.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,926
Market value $580,200
Assessed value $580,200

Assessment History for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,200 $575,200 13.66 $7,857 +15.26%
2024 $478,400 $478,400 14.25 $6,817 -0.94%
2023 $433,900 $433,900 15.86 $6,882 -5.17%
2022 $398,500 $398,500 18.21 $7,257 +0.48%
2021 $379,500 $379,500 19.03 $7,222 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.02
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.02
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.25
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.26
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.76
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.11
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.11

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.25
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.26
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.76
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.42
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.58

Neighbors for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 132 River Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Long Dock Rd, Rhinebeck 2,656 08/30/2004 $485,000
260 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,552 02/21/2018 $350,000
314 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,033 03/25/2025 $500,000
341 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 927 12/03/2013
130 River Rd, Rhinebeck 2,233 07/26/2018 $382,000
363 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 2,396 04/15/2021 $875,000
354 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,876 07/14/1999
256 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,316 11/20/2024 $700,000
251 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 3,466 08/04/2022
286 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,758 10/29/2020
308 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,559
306 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 2,176 01/25/2002 $70,000
248 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,872 06/24/2005 $345,000
134 River Rd, Rhinebeck 1,985 05/05/2025 $520,000
174-176 River Rd, Rhinebeck 5,568 08/18/2021 $1,600,000
270 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,799 05/03/2023 $1
156 River Rd, Rhinebeck 1,848 02/20/2013
298 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 3,329 03/11/2020 $300,000
244 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 2,562 03/13/2015 $227,900
347 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,680 08/09/2013 $110,000