Dutchess County  »  12574  »  Orchard Dr  »  71 Orchard Dr

71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 Property Information

71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, NY 12574
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff
Zip code 12574
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.70-18-421.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Sale date 03/27/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,103

Lot & Building Information for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.71
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

• • Improvements for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

What is the market value of 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, NY 12574?

The current market value is $373,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2023 $750,000
08/23/2010 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Deed
08/23/2010 - D
09/21/2010 - R
Deed
10/07/2003 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
06/02/1998 - D
08/21/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, NY 12574. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,103
Market value $373,600
Assessed value $373,600

Assessment History for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,400 $682,400 13.66 $9,322 +0.44%
2024 $651,300 $651,300 14.25 $9,281 +14.29%
2023 $512,000 $512,000 15.86 $8,120 -5.16%
2022 $470,200 $470,200 18.21 $8,562 +0.48%
2021 $447,800 $447,800 19.03 $8,522 +19.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Orchard Drive, Rhinecliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.55
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.88
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.96
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.96
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.88
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.96
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.14
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.30
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.58

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.88
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.30
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.38
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.58