Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fox Hollow Rd  »  11 Fox Hollow Rd

11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.168-0-496.951

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $615,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,409.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,409
Current property tax $0
Market value $615,600
Assessed value $615,600

Assessment History for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,700 $597,700 13.66 $8,165 -0.74%
2024 $577,200 $577,200 14.25 $8,225 -2.06%
2023 $529,500 $529,500 15.86 $8,398 -7.75%
2022 $499,900 $499,900 18.21 $9,103 -4.31%
2021 $499,900 $499,900 19.03 $9,513 -16.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 2.02
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 2.23
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.77
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.22
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 2.23
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.40
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.77
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.61
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.45

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 2.23
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.40
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.77
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.61
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.53