Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Ackert Hook Rd  »  14 Ackert Hook Rd

14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.169-11-654.743

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,467

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $6,884.

When was 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 06/03/2019 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $340,000
12/29/2009 $175,000
03/19/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deed
12/29/2009 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Deed
03/19/2004 - D
05/13/2004 - R
Deed
05/30/1996 - D
06/05/1996 - R
Deed
08/22/1995 - D
09/22/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,885
Current property tax $6,467
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $504,000

Assessment History for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,000 $469,000 13.66 $6,407 +1.88%
2024 $441,300 $441,300 14.25 $6,289 +7.54%
2023 $368,700 $368,700 15.86 $5,848 -1.83%
2022 $327,100 $327,100 18.21 $5,956 +0.48%
2021 $311,500 $311,500 19.03 $5,928 +39.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 0.52
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.85
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.26
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.74
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.85
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.86
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.26
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.33
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.46

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.85
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.86
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.26