Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Wynkoop Ln  »  9 Wynkoop Ln

9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-0-873.341

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Property tax $4,784

Lot & Building Information for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $4,783.

When was 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/05/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,784
Market value $350,200
Assessed value $350,200

Assessment History for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,700 $342,700 13.66 $4,681 +16.82%
2024 $281,200 $281,200 14.25 $4,007 -0.96%
2023 $255,100 $255,100 15.86 $4,046 -5.17%
2022 $234,300 $234,300 18.21 $4,267 +0.49%
2021 $223,100 $223,100 19.03 $4,246 +7.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.57
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 0.73
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.95
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.95
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.35
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.57
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.97
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.74
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.78

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.35
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.57
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.97
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.88
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 5.12