37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-0-918.645 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 07/31/2000 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,609 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 4,135 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1987 and has a total of 4,135 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,289,100, the tax amount paid for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $17,609.
When was 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 07/31/2000 for $530,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,609 |
| Market value | $1,289,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,289,100 |
Assessment History for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241,900 | $1,241,900 | 13.66 | $16,964 | +13.80% |
| 2024 | $1,046,100 | $1,046,100 | 14.25 | $14,907 | +7.55% |
| 2023 | $873,900 | $873,900 | 15.86 | $13,860 | +6.05% |
| 2022 | $717,700 | $717,700 | 18.21 | $13,069 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $683,500 | $683,500 | 19.03 | $13,007 | +24.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Wynkoop Lane, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.78 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.84 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.78 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 0.91 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.38 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.20 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 4.92 |
Nearest high schools