Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Old Post Rd  »  90 Old Post Rd

90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-0-480.810

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,133

Lot & Building Information for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,656
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.9
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $522,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $585,000

Title Documents for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Deed
05/06/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,133
Market value $522,200
Assessed value $522,200

Assessment History for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,600 $580,600 13.66 $7,931 -6.76%
2024 $596,900 $596,900 14.25 $8,506 -27.78%
2023 $742,600 $742,600 15.86 $11,778 -12.90%
2022 $742,600 $742,600 18.21 $13,523 +0.48%
2021 $707,200 $707,200 19.03 $13,458 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 90 Old Post Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6708 Route 9, Rhinebeck 1,536 03/31/2021 $661,500
51 Wynkoop Ln, Rhinebeck
31 Wynkoop Ln, Rhinebeck 1,912 12/03/2010 $449,900
108 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,581 05/06/2015
85 Astor Dr, Rhinebeck 3,099 08/27/2009 $290,000
6726 Route 9, Rhinebeck 66,794 10/23/2002 $3,000,000
202 Route 308, Rhinebeck 3,135 01/17/2025 $995,000
68 Astor Dr, Rhinebeck 3,522 09/23/2021
6601 Route 9, Rhinebeck
6626 Route 9, Rhinebeck
2 MC Guire Ln, Rhinebeck 2,896
59 Wynkoop Ln, Rhinebeck 2,440 12/02/2020 $70,000