4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-1-348.804 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 06/13/2017 |
| Sale price | $275,937 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,381 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 2,046 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.57 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $393,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $5,380.
When was 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 06/13/2017 for $275,937.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2017 | $275,937 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,381 |
| Market value | $393,900 |
| Assessed value | $393,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,100 | $374,100 | 13.66 | $5,110 | -2.42% |
| 2024 | $367,500 | $367,500 | 14.25 | $5,237 | -0.93% |
| 2023 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 15.86 | $5,286 | -4.35% |
| 2022 | $303,500 | $303,500 | 18.21 | $5,527 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $289,000 | $289,000 | 19.03 | $5,500 | -13.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.39 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.39 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.88 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.31 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 1.44 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.96 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 3.98 |
Nearest high schools