2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-1-351.780 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 02/28/2006 |
| Sale price | $715,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 3,045 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,045 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,224,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $16,725.
When was 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/28/2006 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,725 |
| Market value | $1,224,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,224,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215,500 | $1,215,500 | 13.66 | $16,604 | -0.38% |
| 2024 | $1,169,600 | $1,169,600 | 14.25 | $16,667 | +7.55% |
| 2023 | $977,100 | $977,100 | 15.86 | $15,497 | +6.06% |
| 2022 | $802,400 | $802,400 | 18.21 | $14,612 | +0.47% |
| 2021 | $764,200 | $764,200 | 19.03 | $14,543 | -2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mt Rutsen Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.35 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 0.35 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 0.83 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 1.40 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.95 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 3.97 |
Nearest high schools