6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-845.208 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 05/18/1994 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,499 |
Lot & Building Information for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 4,500 |
| Building class | Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) |
| Acreage | 2.44 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 9% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $841,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/1994 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,499 |
| Market value | $841,800 |
| Assessed value | $841,800 |
Assessment History for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813,600 | $813,600 | 13.66 | $11,114 | +2.57% |
| 2024 | $760,400 | $760,400 | 14.25 | $10,836 | -10.15% |
| 2023 | $760,400 | $760,400 | 15.86 | $12,060 | -5.39% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 18.21 | $12,747 | -20.43% |
| 2021 | $841,800 | $841,800 | 19.03 | $16,019 | +9.04% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 6821 Route 9, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3718 Route 9G, Rhinebeck | 29,884 | 12/27/2021 | $2,600,000 |
| 37 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,327 | 04/18/2022 | $1 |
| 6837 Route 9, Rhinebeck | 2,046 | 12/04/2015 | $600,000 |
| 353 Old Post Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,570 | 10/26/2016 | |
| 6902 Route 9, Rhinebeck | |||
| 6765 Route 9, Rhinebeck | 4,800 | 12/15/2021 | |
| 2508-2512 Route 9G, Staatsburg | 576 | 11/04/2022 | $522,102 |
| 57-61 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck | 2,546 | 07/05/2023 | $1,250,000 |