Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Pitcher Rd  »  37 Pitcher Rd

37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-774.844

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,380

Lot & Building Information for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,327
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $754,200, the tax amount paid for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $10,302.

When was 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 04/18/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $1
01/25/2019 $525,000
07/25/2017 $367,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed
01/25/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/25/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
11/11/2014 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Deed
11/11/2014 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,302
Current property tax $9,380
Market value $754,200
Assessed value $754,200

Assessment History for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,400 $712,400 13.66 $9,731 +3.25%
2024 $661,400 $661,400 14.25 $9,425 -0.94%
2023 $599,900 $599,900 15.86 $9,514 -5.16%
2022 $550,900 $550,900 18.21 $10,032 +0.47%
2021 $524,700 $524,700 19.03 $9,985 +34.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Pitcher Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.35
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.35
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.38
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.38
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.08
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.79
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.20
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.38
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.72

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.11
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.79
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.20
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.38
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.72