Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9G  »  3752 Route 9G

3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-762.587

Sales & Tax Overview for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/22/1997
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,956

Lot & Building Information for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 17,210
Building class Health Spas (544)
Acreage 3
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1998 and has a total of 17,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,534,100, the tax amount paid for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $20,955.

When was 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 07/22/1997 for $138,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1997 $138,000
11/29/1995 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
11/29/1995 - D
12/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,956
Market value $1,534,100
Assessed value $1,534,100

Assessment History for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,490,100 $1,490,100 13.66 $20,355 -1.51%
2024 $1,450,300 $1,450,300 14.25 $20,667 -10.15%
2023 $1,450,300 $1,450,300 15.86 $23,002 -10.73%
2022 $1,414,900 $1,414,900 18.21 $25,765 -4.31%
2021 $1,414,900 $1,414,900 19.03 $26,926 +12.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 3752 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck 2,327 04/18/2022 $1
40 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 1,263
1 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 1,891 07/17/2014 $7,581
60 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck 2,200 07/22/2025 $1,190,000
3767 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 3,418 10/10/2022
57-61 Lemon Ln, Rhinebeck 2,546 07/05/2023 $1,250,000
2508-2512 Route 9G, Staatsburg 576 11/04/2022 $522,102
6765 Route 9, Rhinebeck 4,800 12/15/2021
46 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 908 01/28/2013
9 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 2,472 01/12/2025 $725,000
5 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 1,950