Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Ackert Hook Rd  »  467 Ackert Hook Rd

467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.268-0-166.958

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,383

Lot & Building Information for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $430,000

Title Documents for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
11/19/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,383
Market value $760,100
Assessed value $760,100

Assessment History for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,300 $702,300 13.66 $9,593 +1.31%
2024 $664,500 $664,500 14.25 $9,469 -0.94%
2023 $602,700 $602,700 15.86 $9,559 -0.17%
2022 $525,800 $525,800 18.21 $9,575 +0.47%
2021 $500,800 $500,800 19.03 $9,530 +8.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 467 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
496 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,808 06/30/2025 $880,000
6774 Route 9, Rhinebeck 5,160 10/05/2001
2518 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,240 09/12/2005
3803-3805 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 5,700 07/16/2019
511 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,052 08/27/2024
567 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,447 06/09/2025 $1,107,500
505 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,035
42 Wey Rd, Rhinebeck 1,319 11/12/2015
21 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,627 05/17/2024
517 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 858 10/24/2003 $132,000