3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-814.414 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 08/23/2002 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,805 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,157,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,805 |
| Market value | $1,157,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,157,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138,900 | $1,138,900 | 13.66 | $15,557 | +0.99% |
| 2024 | $1,081,000 | $1,081,000 | 14.25 | $15,404 | -2.06% |
| 2023 | $991,700 | $991,700 | 15.86 | $15,728 | +1.41% |
| 2022 | $851,700 | $851,700 | 18.21 | $15,509 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $851,700 | $851,700 | 19.03 | $16,208 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 3 Hook Road, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 496 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,808 | 06/30/2025 | $880,000 |
| 6774 Route 9, Rhinebeck | 5,160 | 10/05/2001 | |
| 2518 Route 9G, Staatsburg | 1,240 | 09/12/2005 | |
| 511 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,052 | 08/27/2024 | |
| 3803-3805 Route 9G, Rhinebeck | 5,700 | 07/16/2019 | |
| 567 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,447 | 06/09/2025 | $1,107,500 |
| 505 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,035 | ||