Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9  »  6780-6784 Route 9

6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-819.95

Sales & Tax Overview for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,264

Lot & Building Information for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,420
Building class Snack Bars, Drive-Ins, Ice Cream Bars (423)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Snack Bars, Drive-Ins, Ice Cream Bars (423) located at 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $605,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $450,000
12/23/2016 $715,000
12/06/2006 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed
12/06/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
10/28/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,264
Market value $605,000
Assessed value $605,000

Assessment History for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,900 $587,900 13.66 $8,031 -8.71%
2024 $617,300 $617,300 14.25 $8,797 -5.66%
2023 $587,900 $587,900 15.86 $9,324 -9.05%
2022 $563,000 $563,000 18.21 $10,252 +22.75%
2021 $438,900 $438,900 19.03 $8,352 -32.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 6780-6784 Route 9, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,166 08/28/2018 $565,000
6774 Route 9, Rhinebeck 5,160 10/05/2001
2485 Route 9G, Staatsburg 4,599 10/27/2005 $545,000
518 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,830 06/07/2022
511 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,052 08/27/2024
8-10 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 2,791 08/11/2017
25 Marquet Dr, Rhinebeck 2,714
517 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 858 10/24/2003 $132,000
426 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 4,189 08/05/2022
6795 Route 9, Rhinebeck 7,080
6883-6885 Route 9, Rhinebeck 1,334 12/11/2009 $1