Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Hook Rd  »  1 Hook Rd

1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.171-0-839.375

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 9,964
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.85
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 95%

Other Property Data for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 9,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $750,000
05/02/2002 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
12/23/1995 - D
01/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,802
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,230,000
Assessed value $1,230,000

Assessment History for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,199,300 $1,199,300 13.66 $16,382 -3.44%
2024 $1,190,600 $1,190,600 14.25 $16,966 -2.07%
2023 $1,092,300 $1,092,300 15.86 $17,324 +0.62%
2022 $945,500 $945,500 18.21 $17,218 -4.31%
2021 $945,500 $945,500 19.03 $17,993 +3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hook Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,166 08/28/2018 $565,000
518 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,830 06/07/2022
328 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,510 11/23/2005
211 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 1,200 03/06/2024 $600,000
2485 Route 9G, Staatsburg 4,599 10/27/2005 $545,000
6882-6886 Route 9, Rhinebeck 8,602 12/24/2012
8-10 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 2,791 08/11/2017
426 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 4,189 08/05/2022
6883-6885 Route 9, Rhinebeck 1,334 12/11/2009 $1
526 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,674 08/07/2020 $380,000