Dutchess County  »  12572  »  White Schoolhouse Rd  »  386 White Schoolhouse Rd

386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.269-0-907.921

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $5,474

Lot & Building Information for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,972
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 11.45
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,221
Current property tax $5,474
Market value $675,000
Assessed value $675,000

Assessment History for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,000 $618,000 13.66 $8,442 +2.00%
2024 $580,800 $580,800 14.25 $8,276 -0.94%
2023 $526,800 $526,800 15.86 $8,355 -14.73%
2022 $538,100 $538,100 18.21 $9,799 +0.47%
2021 $512,500 $512,500 19.03 $9,753 +39.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 386 White Schoolhouse Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,664
94 Frost Rd, Rhinebeck 1,680
78 Frost Rd, Rhinebeck 1,638 11/14/2019 $235,000
71 Frost Rd, Rhinebeck 1,492 07/01/2019 $450,000
2903 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 2,496 07/19/2017 $360,000
410 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,952
103 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 3,778 12/12/2007
138 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,099 10/20/2021 $407,000
76 Frost Rd, Rhinebeck 1,212 08/31/2010 $252,350