26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.270-0-677.636 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 05/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $865,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,751 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 2,995 |
| Total sqft | 3,763 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,995 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,445,900, the tax amount paid for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $19,750.
When was 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/01/2019 for $865,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,751 |
| Market value | $1,445,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,445,900 |
Assessment History for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181,100 | $1,181,100 | 13.66 | $16,134 | -2.40% |
| 2024 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 14.25 | $16,530 | -1.16% |
| 2023 | $1,054,500 | $1,054,500 | 15.86 | $16,724 | +6.05% |
| 2022 | $866,000 | $866,000 | 18.21 | $15,770 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $866,000 | $866,000 | 19.03 | $16,480 | +37.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26-28 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 2.05 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.12 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.26 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 1.90 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.12 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 2.58 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.21 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 5.33 |
Nearest high schools