Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Pells Rd  »  33 Pells Rd

33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.270-0-682.860

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,512

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 6,050
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.38
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 6,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $537.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,624,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,512
Market value $3,624,600
Assessed value $3,624,600

Assessment History for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,995,000 $2,995,000 13.66 $40,912 -23.25%
2024 $3,740,600 $3,740,600 14.25 $53,304 +3.41%
2023 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 15.86 $51,545 -15.22%
2022 $3,338,900 $3,338,900 18.21 $60,801 +12.20%
2021 $2,847,600 $2,847,600 19.03 $54,190 +155.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 33 Pells Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,276 11/13/2024 $400,000
25 Pilgrims Progress Rd, Rhinebeck 2,067 12/14/2001 $279,000
27 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,992 10/02/2015
15 Bollenbecker Rd, Rhinebeck 4,216 05/19/2021
17 Pilgrims Progress Rd, Rhinebeck 1,404 04/23/2020 $438,000
581 Route 308, Rhinebeck 1,221
3442 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
26-28 Bollenbecker Rd, Rhinebeck 2,995 05/01/2019 $865,000
565 Route 308, Rhinebeck 3,140 11/12/1999 $485,000
145 Violet Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,152 09/18/2002 $155,000