Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9  »  7030 Route 9

7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.271-0-249.645

Sales & Tax Overview for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/05/2016
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,193

Lot & Building Information for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,438
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.85
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,137,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2016 $575,000
11/05/2014 $1,853,941
03/17/2006 $3,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2016 - D
01/22/2016 - R
Deed
11/05/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed
09/28/2006 - D
10/24/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/17/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Deed
09/18/2001 - D
10/02/2001 - R
Deed
10/09/1997 - D
10/15/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,193
Market value $2,137,100
Assessed value $2,137,100

Assessment History for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,994,800 $1,994,800 13.66 $27,249 -2.55%
2024 $1,962,200 $1,962,200 14.25 $27,961 +7.55%
2023 $1,639,300 $1,639,300 15.86 $25,999 +6.06%
2022 $1,346,200 $1,346,200 18.21 $24,514 +0.48%
2021 $1,282,100 $1,282,100 19.03 $24,398 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 7030 Route 9, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 1,920 09/01/2015 $263,000
15 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,456 02/23/2017
336 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,008 05/09/2014 $253,944
6987 Route 9, Rhinebeck 2,688
339 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 2,918 10/19/1999 $230,000
247 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 2,223 09/24/2021 $1,325,000
230 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck 2,294 01/18/2023 $1,410,000
328 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 2,254 07/01/2020 $300,000
145 Wey Rd, Rhinebeck 909 01/04/2010 $300,000
37 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 2,814 01/20/1999