Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Zipfeldburg Rd  »  261 Zipfeldburg Rd

261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.369-0-125.530

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $1,018,800
Arm's length
Property tax $22,431

Lot & Building Information for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,210
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.34
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,642,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $1,018,800

Title Documents for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,431
Market value $1,642,100
Assessed value $1,642,100

Assessment History for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,556,100 $1,556,100 13.66 $21,256 +4.33%
2024 $1,429,700 $1,429,700 14.25 $20,373 -0.94%
2023 $1,296,800 $1,296,800 15.86 $20,567 +2.46%
2022 $1,102,300 $1,102,300 18.21 $20,073 +0.48%
2021 $1,049,800 $1,049,800 19.03 $19,978 -9.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 261 Zipfeldburg Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,683 04/01/2016 $620,000
336 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,008 05/09/2014 $253,944
15 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,456 02/23/2017
51 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 1,920 09/01/2015 $263,000
248 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 720 10/07/2015
255 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,216 11/03/2014
425 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,864 09/17/2024 $425,000
381 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 4,290 07/26/2002 $498,000