Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  115 Prospect Hill Rd

115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.568-0-747.302

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Current property tax $2,086

Lot & Building Information for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 34.25
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

What is the assessed value of 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $424,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $5,610.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,611
Current property tax $2,086
Market value $424,100
Assessed value $424,100

Assessment History for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,500 $385,500 13.23 $5,100 -8.00%
2024 $385,500 $385,500 14.38 $5,543 +3.07%
2023 $356,900 $356,900 15.07 $5,378 -5.60%
2022 $330,500 $330,500 17.24 $5,698 -4.17%
2021 $330,500 $330,500 17.99 $5,946 +6.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.45
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.45
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 2.80
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.47

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.45
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.47
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.50
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.86

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.45
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.50
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.15
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 7.02
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 7.15

Neighbors for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 115 Prospect Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners 1,960 10/05/2011 $501,000
21 Pine Knoll Ln, Clinton Corners 2,030 08/31/2017 $395,000
102 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,639 07/25/2025 $565,000
33 Fancor Rd, Clinton Corners 1,680 07/07/2014 $270,000
25 Fancor Rd, Clinton Corners 12/20/2024 $45,000
109 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 2,828 04/02/2001 $315,000
552 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,960 08/11/2015 $1
84 Fancor Rd, Clinton Corners 1,488 10/16/2015 $101,000
438 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 3,632 09/29/2023 $617,500
167 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 1,659 03/08/2024
107 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 5,663 02/15/2023 $166,077
96 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 3,019
616 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,404 11/01/2001 $47,000
196 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 8,282 09/30/2021 $2,350,000
79 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 784 07/19/2022 $70,000
213 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,780 11/12/2024 $290,000
158 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 2,344 09/17/2019 $75,000
502 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,965 10/29/2020 $443,000
106 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,948 06/14/2021
219 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 3,326 08/22/2017 $419,000